Austwick Amble Results 2019

Austwick Amble – 27th May 2019
Senior Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Tim Stratton Man 48:41 City Of York 1st Man
2 Lee Athersmith Man 49:44 Wharfedale Harriers 2nd Man
3 Jonathan Cleaver Man 52:17 Barlick Fell Runners 3rd Man
4 Eddie Fletcher Man 53:15 Keswick AC
5 Nathan Martin Man 53:31 Wharfedale Harriers
6 Stephen Shorrock MV40 53:49 Barlick Fell Runners 1st MV40
7 Sean Bolland MV40 54:05 Bowland FR
8 Will Acland MV40 54:49 Helm Hill Runners
9 Brian Pennington MV40 54:56 Howgill Harriers
10 Jonny Crosston MV40 55:32 Calder Valley FR
11 Chris Gbbins MV40 56:06 U/A
12 Ben Timbers MV40 56:19 Keighley & Craven AC
13 Helen Thornhill Lady 56:21 Ribble Valley Harriers 1st Lady
14 Paul Carman MV40 56:33 Ilkley Harriers
15 Richard Wells MV40 56:54 Sedbergh School RC
16 Andy Berry MV40 57:17 Barlick Fell Runners
17 Peter Coates MV40 57:42 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
18 Steve Proctor Man 57:44 Settle Harriers
19 Ben Fletcher MV40 57:53 Helsby
20 Ian Cocks Man 58:09 Barlick Fell Runners
21 James Baron MV50 58:25 Helm Hill Runners 1st MV50
22 Luke Meleschko MV40 58:39 Calder Valley FR
23 Peter Lawson Man 58:44 Howgill Harriers
24 Tom Walton Man 58:46 Howgill Harriers
25 James Annan MV50 58:59 Settle Harriers
26 Leon Winder Man 59:27 Idle AC
27 Keith Stronach MV40 59:40 U/A
28 David McCabe MV40 59:47 Trawden AC
29 Rob Rawlinson MV40 1:00:08 Calder Valley FR
30 Claire Jones Lady 1:00:24 Harrogate Harriers & AC 2nd Lady
31 Sean Robinson MV40 1:00:28 Howgill Harriers
32 Craig Storozuk Man 1:00:39 U/A
33 Sammy Allsopp Man 1:00:42 Settle Harriers
34 Crystal Goecker LV40 1:00:45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 3rd Lady/1st LV40
35 Kieran Horrigan MV50 1:00:48 U/A
36 Annabel Mason Lady 1:00:51 Lancaster & Morecambe
37 Peter Dyer Man 1:00:59 Leeds University CC
38 Wayne Kelly Man 1:01:04 North Devon RR
39 George Banbury MV40 1:01:15 U/A
40 Thorton Taylor MV60 1:01:27 Rossendale Harriers 1st MV60
41 Ronnie Turner MV50 1:01:33 Rossendale Harriers
42 Simon Denny Man 1:01:47 Bentham Beagles
43 Harry Brook-Dobson Man 1:01:51 U/A
44 Steffi Luker Edwards Lady 1:01:54 Amber Valley
45 Bianca Dyer LV40 1:01:56 Helm Hill Runners
46 Nigel Barnes MV50 1:02:29 Garstang AC
47 Shane Muller MV40 1:02:50 Barlick Fell Runners
48 Hailey Fletcher Lady 1:03:20 Sedbergh School RC
49 Paul Crabtree MV50 1:03:27 Keighley & Craven AC
50 Andrew Smith MV50 1:03:36 Barlick Fell Runners
51 Tom Batty Man 1:03:38 U/A
52 Dale Foster MV40 1:03:48 U/A
53 Jacqueline Collins Lady 1:03:50 Barlick Fell Runners
54 David Pease MV40 1:03:57 Barlick Fell Runners
55 Martin Hancock MV50 1:04:16 Skipton AC
56 Toby Sydes MV50 1:04:27 Calder Valley FR
57 Mark Jordan MV60 1:04:30 Harrogate Harriers & AC
58 Michael Sanderson Man 1:04:57 Holmfirth Harriers AC
59 Gary Lane MV50 1:05:04 Howgill Harriers
60 Paul Elcock MV40 1:05:06 Barlick Fell Runners
61 John Boothman MV50 1:05:12 Barlick Fell Runners
62 Paul Wilkinson MV40 1:05:24 U/A
63 Pete Newham MV40 1:05:36 BRJ Run & Tri
64 Brian Thompson MV60 1:05:47 Helm Hill Runners
65 Chris Jewell Man 1:05:51 Settle Harriers
66 Gary Spencer MV40 1:06:19 U/A
67 Simon Moffatt MV50 1:06:33 Harrogate Harriers & AC
68 Rogan Ashton MV40 1:06:48 Otley AC
69 Glenn Whittaker MV50 1:06:54 Barlick Fell Runners
70 Eddie Close MV40 1:07:08 Howgill Harriers
71 Sarah Gerrish Lady 1:07:21 Helm Hill Runners
72 Bill Beckett MV50 1:07:27 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club
73 Dan Timbers MV40 1:07:44 Keighley & Craven AC
74 Pete Rolls Man 1:07:51 U/A
75 David Roper MV60 1:08:01 Howgill Harriers
76 Peter Jackson MV60 1:08:03 Barlick Fell Runners
77 James Cooke Man 1:08:12 Calder Valley FR
78 Stephen Menday MV40 1:08:27 U/A
79 Peter Merifield MV50 1:08:38 U/A
80 Steve Wathall MV60 1:08:49 Black Combe
81 Geoff King MV60 1:09:03 Harrogate Harriers & AC
82 Kerrie Bretherton LV40 1:09:05 Trawden AC
83 Howard Darwin MV50 1:09:25 Rotherham Harriers
84 Paul Kelly MV60 1:09:38 Durham
85 John Eddington MV40 1:09:43 Settle Harriers
86 Ken Taylor MV70 1:09:49 Rossendale Harriers 1st MV70
87 Norman Bush MV70 1:09:54 U/A
88 Rachel Avison-Fell LV40 1:10:06 Settle Harriers
89 Jonathan Stubbs MV50 1:10:07 Settle Harriers
90 Philip Smith MV40 1:10:13 Trawden AC
91 Catherine Holden LV40 1:10:17 Calder Valley FR
92 David Barnes MV60 1:10:19 Horwich RMI Harriers
93 Jann Smith LV40 1:10:23 Ilkley Harriers
94 Lorna Askew LV50 1:10:39 Helm Hill Runners 1st LV50
95 Jamie Fox MV40 1:10:46 Barlick Fell Runners
96 John Reid MV50 1:10:48 U/A
97 Deborah Mahoney LV50 1:10:57 Settle Harriers
98 Stuart Jinks Man 1:11:18 U/A
99 Jayne Butterworth LV50 1:11:25 Skipton AC
100 Andrew Leach Man 1:11:43 Howgill Harriers
101 Michael Keavney MV50 1:12:13 Swaledale
102 Chris Gbbins MV40 1:12:18 U/A
103 Mark Charnley MV40 1:12:28 Settle Harriers
104 Paul Wilson MV60 1:12:38 Wharfedale Harriers
105 Gale Denny Lady 1:12:42 Bentham Beagles
106 Martin Smillie MV60 1:12:54 Fell Runners Association
107 Jill Eccleston LV40 1:13:22 Settle Harriers
108 Lee Phillips MV50 1:13:24 U/A
109 Carole Fryer LV50 1:13:35 Calder Valley FR
110 Chloe Brown Lady 1:13:38 Howgill Harriers
111 Heather Driver Lady 1:13:56 Barlick Fell Runners
112 Steven Gibson Man 1:14:08 U/A
113 Hayley Whitehead Lady 1:14:39 Barlick Fell Runners
114 Matthew Cannon Man 1:14:47 Helm Hill Runners
115 Andrew Hinde MV60 1:15:11 Settle Harriers
116 Andrew Carruthers MV50 1:15:17 Halesowen AC
117 Paul Hindle MV50 1:15:37 Wharfedale Harriers
118 John Orrell MV50 1:15:39 Blackburn Harriers
119 Pam Bagot LV40 1:15:54 Settle Harriers
120 Jonathan Green Man 1:16:01 U/A
121 Nigel Shaw MV50 1:16:38 Baildon Runners
122 Corrie Gibson LV40 1:17:03 Helm Hill Runners
123 Chris Ellison Man 1:17:33 U/A
124 Thomas Keegan MV50 1:17:40 Howgill Harriers
125 Sue Marshall LV50 1:17:50 Skipton AC
126 Mike Benson MV60 1:18:05 U/A
127 Phil Sykes MV50 1:18:17 U/A
128 Stuart Thompson MV70 1:18:21 Bingley Harriers
129 Mickey Griffin MV40 1:18:39 Wharfedale Harriers
130 Charlotte Wetton Lady 1:18:42 Calder Valley FR
131 Ken McGrattan MV40 1:18:43 Bentham Beagles
132 Julia Hargreaves LV40 1:18:59 Settle Harriers
133 Russell Cannon MV50 1:19:10 Helm Hill Runners
134 Colin Woolford MV40 1:19:19 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
135 Frances Leach Lady 1:19:32 Howgill Harriers
136 Keith Butterworth MV60 1:19:39 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
137 Caron Ralph LV50 1:19:51 Otley AC
138 Amanda Allman LV40 1:20:20 U/A
139 Colin Best MV60 1:20:32 Otley AC
140 Zoe Robinson Lady 1:20:41 Howgill Harriers
141 Vanora McCullough LV40 1:21:12 Keighley & Craven AC
142 Katie Towers Lady 1:21:47 Barlick Fell Runners
143 Nicola Muller LV40 1:22:06 Barlick Fell Runners
144 Tina Brocklebank LV40 1:22:33 Skipton AC
145 Lindsay Harrod LV50 1:22:39 Helm Hill Runners
146 Louise Preston LV40 1:23:09 Trawden AC
147 Hilary Lane LV50 1:23:19 North Leeds FR
148 Graham Schofield MV60 1:24:35 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club
149 Fiona Pengelly Lady 1:24:38 U/A
150 Elizabeth Adams LV40 1:24:49 Helm Hill Runners
151 Sara Richard LV50 1:25:20 Otley AC
152 Lauren Fazackerley LV40 1:25:25 U/A
153 Andrew Allan MV50 1:25:36 Pudsey Pacers
154 Rachel Stronach Lady 1:26:00 U/A
155 David Ferguson MV50 1:28:41 Skipton AC
156 Joanne Beck LV50 1:29:21 U/A
157 Calvin Blandford MV50 1:29:31 Tewksbury RC
158 Carolyn Shimwell Lady 1:29:41 Calder Valley FR
159 Donald Buffham MV40 1:29:43 Otley AC
160 Matthew Carr MV50 1:29:44 U/A
161 Greg Oulton MV50 1:34:13 Lytham St Annes
162 Lucy Williams Lady 1:34:51 U/A
163 Tamsin Cooke Lady 1:35:45 Calder Valley FR
164 Sarah Anderton LV50 1:35:51 Baildon Runners
165 Susanna Walters Lady 1:39:54 Baildon Runners
166 Carolyn Sykes LV50 1:43:26 Bollington Harriers
167 Debra Robinson Lady 1:48:57 Howgill Harriers
168 Heidi Murray Lady DNF Lancaster & Morecambe
169 Daniel Clark Man DNF U/A
Under 19 Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Sebastian Segger-Staveley BU19 19:06 Settle Harriers 1st BU19
Under 17 Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Finlay Grant BU17 17:40 Chesterfield AC 1st BU17 (rec)
Under 15 Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Matthew Fleming BU15 13:26 Trawden AC 1st BU15
2 Isaac Robinson BU15 13:39 Howgill Harriers 2nd BU15
3 Emily Gibbins GU15 13:47 Ilkley Harriers 1st GU15
4 Jeff Newham BU15 14:07 BRJ Run & Tri 3rd BU15
5 Seren Melling GU15 16:02 Harrogate Harriers & AC 2nd GU15
6 Alice Fleming GU15 16:21 Trawden AC 3rd GU15
7 Grace Wells GU15 17:35 Sedbergh School RC
8 Ella Menday GU15 18:21 U/A
9 Scarlett Smith GU15 18:58 Harrogate Harriers & AC
10 Theo McGuigan BU15 21:46 U/A
11 Benjamin Grundy BU15 22:28 Wharfedale Harriers
Under 13 Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Rowan Baxter BU13 09:47 Longwood Harriers 1st BU13
2 James Brassington BU13 09:50 U/A 2nd BU13
3 James Sadler-Townsend BU13 10:03 Keighley & Craven AC 3rd BU13
4 Jacob Reeday BU13 10:24 Barlick Fell Runners
5 Logan McCredie BU13 10:38 Barlick Fell Runners
6 William McCash BU13 10:44 Trawden AC
7 Jack Sanderson BU13 11:01 Settle Harriers
8 Toby Acland BU13 11:14 Helm Hill Runners
9 Charlie Beck BU13 11:30 Craven Energy
10 Lucy Bagot GU13 11:32 Settle Harriers 1st GU13
11 Lucas Smith BU13 11:33 Settle Harriers
12 Ned Whitaker BU13 12:07 Settle Harriers
13 Milly Timbers GU13 12:11 Keighley & Craven AC 2nd GU13
14 Ruby Fort GU13 12:21 Trawden AC 3rd GU13
15 Alice Kaye GU13 12:41 Longwood Harriers
16 Finn Durkin BU13 12:52 Settle Harriers
17 Euan Fenton-Clough BU13 13:08 Trawden AC
18 Theo Robinson BU13 13:13 Howgill Harriers
19 Jessica Smith GU13 13:23 Harrogate Harriers & AC
20 Lucy Kaye GU13 13:26 Longwood Harriers
21 Max Gilchrist BU13 13:29 Settle Harriers
22 Oliver Daniel BU13 13:38 U/A
23 Sammy Wilkinson BU13 13:47 U/A
24 Hannah Best GU13 14:01 Trawden AC
25 Hannah Dyer GU13 14:15 Helm Hill Runners
26 Seb Fazackerley BU13 18:23 U/A
Under 11 Race
Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 Ben Brassington BU11 07:55 Lancaster & Morecambe 1st BU11
2 Alex Sadler-Townsend BU11 08:13 Keighley & Craven AC 2nd BU11
3 Will Pease BU11 08:24 Barlick Fell Runners 3rd BU11
4 Carl Sanderson BU11 08:32 Settle Harriers
5 Isaac Reeday BU11 08:45 Barlick Fell Runners
6 Harry Driver BU11 08:51 Barlick Fell Runners
7 Seth Fenton-Clough BU11 08:57 Trawden AC
8 George Coates BU11 09:02 U/A
9 Leah Harvey GU11 09:07 Trawden AC 1st GU11
10 Bella McCredie GU11 09:22 Barlick Fell Runners 2nd GU11
11 Harry Coates BU11 09:24 U/A
12 Joshua Beck BU11 09:35 U/A
13 Joe Timbers BU11 09:39 Keighley & Craven AC
14 Ruby Cleaver GU11 09:39 Burnley AC 3rd GU11
15 Lottie Hesketh GU11 09:49 Trawden AC
16 Joseph Greenhalgh BU11 10:06 Settle Harriers
17 Alfie Muller BU11 10:19 Barlick Fell Runners
18 Francesca Bagot GU11 10:36 Settle Harriers
19 Lili Sustarsic GU11 10:54 U/A
20 Oscar Timbers BU11 10:55 Keighley & Craven AC
21 Mabel Whitaker GU11 10:57 Settle Harriers
22 Sophie Smith GU11 11:29 Harrogate Harriers & AC
23 George Hodgson BU11 11:38 Settle Harriers
24 Noah Hodgson BU11 12:38 Settle Harriers
25 Harry Green BU11 14:57 U/A
X